William Hill Online Help Centre Close Detach
  • Change view:

William Hill Online Sports Betting - Live Football, Horse Racing, Greyhounds, Sports & Games

Simon Gott 22nd Apr 2013 - 9:29

PDC Darts Update - Wigan wins for Hunt, Lewis and Smith

ADAM HUNT, Jamie Lewis and Ross Smith shared the spoils on the second weekend of the 2013 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour in Wigan.

Chester-le-Street's Hunt, who claimed the inaugural Youth Tour title back in 2011 and is managed by former Premier League champion Gary Anderson, added another honour on a successful day of darts at the Robin Park Tennis Centre.

In the weekend's opening event, he swept through the field to claim the £500 first prize before then completing the day's double-header by reaching the semi-finals.

His victims en route to the Event Four title included former Youth Tour winner Ryan Harrington and Manchester's Shaun Griffiths, before he defeated PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship finalist Ricky Evans 4-2 in the final.

Evans' route to the final included defeats of three players with experience in the Speedy Services UK Open, as he saw off Lewis, Smith and Stuart Bousfield before taking a 4-2 win over Dutchman Ryan De Vreede in the semis.

Hunt's bid to add a second Challenge Tour win on the day was ended in the semi-finals of Event Five as he went down 4-3 to Welsh youngster Jamie Lewis. Lewis followed up that win by overcoming Chris Aubrey 4-1 in the final as he sealed victory.

Lewis' bid to add another victory on Sunday ended in the Last 16 when he was whitewashed by James Marcroft, while Evans was denied in the final for a second successive day as he lost out 4-1 to Ross Smith.
Smith, the Kent-born but Bolton-based PDC Tour Card holder, won his maiden Challenge Tour title in style in Wigan as he ensured a sixth different winner from as many events so far this year.

His victims on the day included former Youth Tour winner Paul Barham and last month's Challenge Tour Event Three winner Kurt Parry.

Evans dropped just three legs in his run to the quarter-finals, and overcame Sam Hill and De Vreede, who was a semi-finalist for the second successive day.

The next three PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour events will be held on May 11 & 12 at Wigan's Robin Park Tennis Centre. Entry costs £30 per event and must be made before 5pm on Friday May 10 - see www.pdc.tv for full information.


PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour
Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Event Four
Saturday April 20

First Round
Paul Barham 4-2 Callum Carr
Scott Johnson 4-0 Nathan Aspinall
Sam Hayden 4-1 Robert Turpin
Liam Fairclough 4-1 Stephen McDermott
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Darren Williams
Sam Hill 4-1 Joe Singleton
Adam Hunt 4-2 Ashley Sandon-James
Jamie Wilkins 4-0 Bradley Coltman
Brandonn Monk 4-1 Matt Smith
Tom Lonsdale 4-1 Paul Cooper
Samuel Head 4-0 George Killington
Dan Green 4-1 Andrew Hughes
Adam Smith Neale 4-0 Rainer Hofweber
Shaun Littler 4-0 Sean White
Alex Long 4-2 Joshua Carter
Sean Fisher 4-2 Sean Ryan
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Jason Marriott
Danny Wilson 4-1 Danny Slegers
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Kirsty Hutchinson
Tom Sykes 4-2 Aden Kirk
Craig Simpson 4-2 Gary Gullan
Curtis Turner 4-0 Scott Martindale
Lewis Venes 4-1 Josh Jones
Charl Pietersen 4-3 Dean Forde
Willem Mandingers 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Alan Bell 4-0 Shane Friedlander
James Ramsey 4-1 Derek Park
Keegan Brown 4-1 Tom Smith
Reece Robinson 4-2 Michael Bushby
David Pallett 4-0 Ryan Jones
Michael Meaney 4-2 Arron Fairweather
Jake Patchett 4-0 Kev Kershaw
Ben Ward 4-0 Cain Unwin
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 James Nener
Sam Davidson 4-0 Roy Leenders
Carl Draper 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Danny Knight
James Young 4-2 Jack Forshaw
Ricky Evans 4-0 Luke Cheevers
Wouter Vaes 4-0 Connor Roach
Dan Dean 4-2 Martyn Cameron
Curtis Hammond 4-0 Jordan Crabtree
Gavin Howard 4-1 Jordan David Lewis
Tommy Lishman 4-3 Nick Paenen
Stuart Hunt 4-3 James Thompson

Second Round
Jamie Holmes 4-1 Karl Brooks
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Dan Butler
Paul Barham 4-1 John Bryan
Sam Hayden 4-2 Scott Johnson
Dean Finn 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Kacey Jones 4-3 Charlie Burns
Daniel Day 4-0 Liam Fairclough
Sam Hill 4-0 Matthew Dennant
Conor Mayes 4-1 Jamie Landon
Sam Hamilton 4-1 Matt Haggart
Adam Hunt 4-1 Ryan Harrington
Jamie Wilkins 4-3 Brandonn Monk
Michael Blake 4-1 Brandon Jones
Luke Woodhouse 4-0 Jack Mayman
Hermie van Orsouw 4-0 Tom Lonsdale
Samuel Head 4-1 Dan Green
Kurt Parry 4-1 Joe Davis
Carl Sparrow 4-3 Matthew Dicken
Adam Smith Neale 4-3 Robert Marsden
Shaun Littler 4-3 Alex Long
Sam Lepley 4-1 Joe Harrison
Darren Beveridge 4-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Sean Fisher
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Danny Wilson
Samuel Fuller 4-1 Ryan Murray
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Jake Jones
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Tony Cole
Tom Sykes 4-2 Craig Simpson
Alan Clutterham 4-0 Keith Wilson
Mark Sidgwick 4-2 Sion Thomas
Darren Whittingham 4-3 Paul Blackstone
Lewis Venes 4-1 Curtis Turner
Oliver Stell 4-3 Dean Reynolds
Chris Wickenden 4-3 Kallum Graham
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Daniel Dooston
Alan Bell 4-2 Willem Mandingers
Johnathen Mulley 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Ryan de Vreede 4-1 Dan Turney
Jack Tweddell 4-1 James Ramsey
Keegan Brown 4-1 Reece Robinson
John de Kruijf 4-1 Luke Rhodes
Jon Farmer 4-0 Corey Kent
David Pallett 4-0 Danny van der Veen
Jake Patchett 4-3 Michael Meaney
Sam Hewson 4-0 Martin Walker
James Marcroft 4-2 James Welding
Jamie Atkins 4-2 Ben Songhurst
Ben Ward 4-2 Sergio Garcia Espana
Rick Vuegelers 4-0 Liam Critchley
Josh Payne 4-0 Nicholas Day
Sam Davidson 4-3 David Evans
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 Carl Draper
Jamie Lewis 4-2 James Smith
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-2 Andrew Clark
James Young 4-2 Kristian Wharton
Ricky Evans 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Anthony West 4-3 Shane Edwards
John Seagrave 4-0 Dan Read
Dan Dean 4-0 Chris Wood
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Gavin Howard
Ross Smith 4-0 Jack Hill
Graham Hall 4-2 Paddy Meaney
Scott Artiss 4-3 Lewis McGurn
Stuart Hunt 4-1 Tommy Lishman

Third Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-2 Jamie Holmes
Paul Barham 4-2 Sam Hayden
Kacey Jones 4-3 Dean Finn
Daniel Day 4-3 Sam Hill
Sam Hamilton 4-2 Conor Mayes
Adam Hunt 4-0 Jamie Wilkins
Luke Woodhouse 4-0 Michael Blake
Samuel Head 4-3 Hermie van Orsouw
Kurt Parry 4-1 Carl Sparrow
Adam Smith Neale 4-1 Shaun Littler
Darren Beveridge 4-3 Sam Lepley
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Samuel Fuller 4-3 Gaz Cousins
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-3 Tom Sykes
Mark Sidgwick 4-1 Alan Clutterham
Darren Whittingham 4-3 Lewis Venes
Chris Wickenden 4-1 Oliver Stell
Alan Bell 4-1 Charl Pietersen
Ryan de Vreede 4-3 Johnathen Mulley
Keegan Brown 4-2 Jack Tweddell
John de Kruijf 4-3 Jon Farmer
David Pallett 4-1 Jake Patchett
Sam Hewson 4-1 James Marcroft
Jamie Atkins 4-1 Ben Ward
Josh Payne 4-3 Rick Veugelers
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Sam Davidson
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Ricky Evans 4-0 James Young
Anthony West 4-1 John Seagrave
Curtis Hammond 4-2 Dan Dean
Ross Smith 4-1 Graham Hall
Stuart Hunt 4-2 Scott Artiss

Fourth Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Paul Barham
Daniel Day 4-1 Kacey Jones
Adam Hunt 4-1 Sam Hamilton
Samuel Head 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Kurt Parry 4-1 Adam Smith Neale
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Darren Beveridge
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Samuel Fuller
Darren Whittingham 4-2 Mark Sidgwick
Alan Bell 4-1 Chris Wickenden
Ryan de Vreede 4-3 Keegan Brown
David Pallett 4-1 John de Kruijf
Sam Hewson 4-3 Jamie Atkins
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Josh Payne
Ricky Evans 4-2 Jamie Lewis
Anthony West 4-0 Curtis Hammond
Ross Smith 4-0 Stuart Hunt

Losers £50

Fifth Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-3 Daniel Day
Adam Hunt 4-1 Samuel Head
Kurt Parry 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Darren Whittingham
Ryan de Vreede 4-3 Alan Bell
Sam Hewson 4-2 David Pallett
Ricky Evans 4-2 Stuart Bousfield
Ross Smith 4-2 Anthony West
Losers £75

Adam Hunt 4-3 Shaun Griffiths
Kurt Parry 4-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Sam Hewson
Ricky Evans 4-0 Ross Smith
Losers £100

Adam Hunt 4-1 Kurt Parry
Ricky Evans 4-2 Ryan de Vreede
Losers £200

Adam Hunt 4-2 Ricky Evans
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

Event Five
Saturday April 20

First Round
Anthony West 4-0 Sam Lepley
Kurt Parry 4-3 Ryan Murray
Matt Haggart 4-2 Sean White
Joshua Carter 4-3 Jamie Wilkins
Chris Wickenden 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Lee Whitworth 4-1 Darren Williams
Daniel Dootson 4-1 Michael Meaney
John de Kruijf 4-2 Gavin Howard
Jason Marriott 4-2 Darren Beveridge
Dan Dean 4-2 Ashley Sandon-James
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Tommy Lishman 4-0 Kacey Jones
Nicholas Day 4-2 Danny Lauby
Carl Draper 4-0 Sam Hayden
Tom Lonsdale 4-0 Connor Roach
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Steve Haggerty
Danny Slegers v Josh Jones
Nathan Aspinall 4-0 Sion Thomas
Shane Friedlander 4-1 Danny Knight
Dan Green 4-3 Paul Barham
Jack Hill 4-1 Derek Park
James Young 4-2 Charl Pietersen
Adam Smith Neale 4-3 Callum Carr
Adam Hunt 4-1 Keegan Brown
Dean Forde 4-2 Andrew Clark
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-0 Stuart Hunt
Ryan Sullivan 4-1 Jack Forshaw
Oliver Stell 4-1 Nick Paenen
Aden Kirk 4-0 Kev Kershaw
Shane Edwards 4-0 Joe Harrison
Michael Bushby 4-3 Jamie Holmes
James Thompson 4-1 Joe Singleton
Ricky Evans 4-0 Reece Robinson
John Bryan 4-3 Michael McFall
Cain Unwin 4-2 Craig Simpson
Arron Fairweather 4-0 Liam Critchley
Kallum Graham 4-1 Dan Read
Matt Smith 4-3 Rainer Hofweber
Martin Walker 4-0 Liam Fairclough
Matthew Dicken 4-1 Alan Tabern Jnr
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 Dean Reynolds
David Evans 4-1 Luke Cheevers
Matthew Dennant 4-1 Alan Clutterham
James Marcroft 4-0 Jordan Crabtree
Josh Payne 4-3 George Killington
Sean Fisher 4-1 Kristian Wharton
James Welding 4-0 Paul Cooper

Second Round
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Brandon Jones
Tony Cole 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Anthony West 4-0 Joe Davis
Kurt Parry 4-0 Matt Haggart
Sam Hamilton 4-2 Michael Blake
Jack Mayman 4-1 Corey Kent
Gary Gullan 4-1 Joshua Carter
Chris Wickenden 4-2 Lee Whitworth
Graham Hall 4-0 Keith Wilson
Jamie Landon 4-0 Karl Brooks
Luke Woodhouse 4-0 Daniel Dootson
John de Kruijf 4-3 Jason Marriott
Shaun Narain 4-2 Danny Wilson
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Tom Smith
Dan Dean 4-0 Stephen McDermott
Curtis Hammond 4-2 Tommy Lishman
Brandon Walsh 4-2 Jordan David Lewis
Sergio Garcia 4-2 Samuel Fuller
Nicholas Day 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Carl Draper 4-1 Tom Lonsdale
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-0 Shaun Griffiths
Ryan Jones 4-3 Sean Ryan
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 James Ramsey
Josh Jones 4-3 Nathan Aspinall
Ben Ward 4-1 Martyn Cameron
Matt Sidgwick 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Shane Friedlander 4-2 Scott Martindale
Jack Hill 4-2 Dan Green
Scott Artiss 4-1 Dean Finn
Conor Mayes 4-2 Jake Patchett
Dan Butler 4-0 James Young
Adam Hunt 4-2 Adam Smith Neale
Curtis Turner 4-3 Brandonn Monk
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Robert Marsden
David Pallett 4-0 Dean Forde
Dirk van Duijvebode 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Sam Hill 4-2 Kirsty Hutchinson
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Willem Mandingers
Samuel Head 4-3 Oliver Stell
Shane Edwards 4-1 Aden Kirk
Johnathen Mulley 4-2 Shaun Littler
Tom Sykes 4-3 Scott Johnson
Michael Bushby 4-1 James Smith
Ricky Evans 4-1 James Thompson
Charlie Burns 4-0 Dan Turney
Chris Aubrey 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
Jamie Atkins 4-1 John Bryan
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Cain Unwin
Daniel Day 4-0 Luke Rhodes
Ryan Harrington 4-0 Ross Smith
Rick Veugelers 4-2 Kallum Graham
Matt Smith 4-2 Martin Walker
Alex Long 4-1 Robert Turpin
John Seagrave 4-0 Kirsty Haw
Lewis Venes 4-2 Matthew Dicken
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 David Evans
Alan Bell 4-1 Jack Tweddell
Jon Farmer 4-1 Chris Wood
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Matthew Dennant
James Marcroft 4-3 Josh Payne
Wouter Vaes 4-3 Sam Hewson
Sam Davidson 4-1 James Nener
Jake Jones 4-0 Bradley Coltman
James Welding 4-0 Sean Fisher

Third Round
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Tony Cole
Anthony West 4-3 Kurt Parry
Sam Hamilton 4-2 Jack Mayman
Chris Wickenden 4-3 Gary Gullan
Graham Hall 4-1 Jamie Landon
Luke Woodhouse 4-3 John de Kruijf
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Shaun Narain
Dan Dean 4-3 Curtis Hammond
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Sergio Garcia Espana
Nicholas Day 4-3 Carl Draper
Ryan Jones 4-2 Shaun Michael Lovett
Josh Jones 4-3 Ryan de Vreede
Mark Sidgwick 4-1 Ben Ward
Jack Hill 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Conor Mayes 4-2 Scott Artiss
Adam Hunt 4-1 Dan Butler
Curtis Turner 4-1 Ben Songhurst
David Pallett 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Sam Hill 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Shane Edwards 4-3 Samuel Head
Johnathen Mulley 4-1 Tom Sykes
Ricky Evans 4-0 Michael Bushby
Chris Aubrey 4-1 Charlie Burns
Jamie Atkins 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Daniel Day 4-3 Ryan Harrington
Rick Veugelers 4-0 Matt Smith
John Seagrave 4-1 Alex Long
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Lewis Venes
Alan Bell 4-0 Jon Farmer
Paddy Meaney 4-0 James Marcroft
Wouter Vaes 4-2 Sam Davidson
James Welding 4-0 Jake Jones

Fourth Round
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Anthony West
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Luke Woodhouse 4-2 Graham Hall
Dan Dean 4-3 Lewis McGurn
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Nicholas Day
Josh Jones 4-0 Ryan Jones
Jack Hill 4-0 Mark Sidgwick
Adam Hunt 4-2 Conor Mayes
David Pallett 4-1 Curtis Turner
Shane Edwards 4-0 Sam Hill
Ricky Evans 4-1 Johnathen Mulley
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Jamie Atkins
Rick Veugelers 4-3 Daniel Day
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 John Seagrave
Alan Bell 4-1 Paddy Meaney
Wouter Vaes 4-2 James Welding
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Sam Hamilton
Luke Woodhouse 4-3 Dan Dean
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Josh Jones
Adam Hunt 4-0 Jack Hill
David Pallett 4-1 Shane Edwards
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Ricky Evans
Rick Veugelers 4-0 Stuart Bousfield
Alan Bell 4-3 Wouter Vaes
Losers £75

Jamie Lewis 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Adam Hunt 4-3 Brandon Walsh
Chris Aubrey 4-2 David Pallett
Alan Bell 4-0 Rick Veugelers
Losers £100

Jamie Lewis 4-3 Adam Hunt
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Alan Bell
Losers £200

Jamie Lewis 4-1 Chris Aubrey
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

Event Six
Sunday April 21

First Round
Brandon Jones 4-1 Joe Davis
Willem Mandingers 4-3 Johnathen Mulley
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Joshua Carter
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Jamie Wilkins
Sam Lepley 4-2 Stuart Hunt
Roy Leenders 4-0 Tom Rydiard
Adam Hunt 4-2 Michael Bushby
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Lee Whitworth
Ashley Sandon-James 4-2 Sergio Garcia Espana
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Robert Turpin
Jamie Atkins 4-0 Joe Harrison
Luke Cheevers 4-1 James Hajdar
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Darren Williams
James Thompson 4-2 Derek Park
Sean White 4-1 Dan Green
Sam Hill 4-3 Darren Beveridge
Alan Bell 4-0 Dan Butler
Michael Meaney 4-0 James Smith
Sam Hayden 4-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Josh Payne 4-2 Martin Walker
Sean Fisher 4-1 Kristian Wharton
Chris Wickenden 4-3 Shane Edwards
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Jake Patchett 4-1 John de Kruijf
Jack Tweddell 4-3 Jon Farmer
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Curtis Turner
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Liam Fairclough
Brandon Walsh 4-2 Michael Blake
Shaun Narain 4-1 Cain Unwin
Martyn Cameron 4-2 Jordan David Lewis
Reece Robinson 4-3 Ben Ward
Ross Smith 4-3 Wouter Vaes

Second Round
Jack Hill 4-3 Oliver Stell
Scott Johnson 4-0 Nicholas Day
Ryan Murray 4-0 John Seagrave
Willem Mandingers 4-2 Brandon Jones
Ryan Sullivan 4-1 Luke Rhodes
Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Danny Knight
Rick Veugelers 4-1 John Bryan
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Charl Pietersen
Sean Ryan 4-0 Dean Reynolds
George Killington 4-0 Dan Read
David Pallett 4-2 Jamie Landon
Sam Lepley 4-1 Roy Leenders
Hermie van Orsouw 4-3 Dean Finn
Lewis Venes 4-3 Aaron Bateman
Samuel Fuller 4-0 Rainer Hofweber
Adam Hunt 4-1 Stuart Bousfield
Matthew Dennant 4-1 Steve Haggerty
Daniel Day 4-1 Robert Marsden
Sam Hewson 4-3 Daniel Dootson
Adam Smith Neale 4-3 Ashley Sandon-James
Luke Woodhouse 4-0 James Ramsey
Ricky Evans 4-1 Karl Brooks
Shaun Griffiths 4-1 Carl Draper
Jamie Atkins 4-3 Luke Cheevers
Jake Jones 4-1 Graham Hall
Gavin Howard 4-1 Shane Friedlander
Keegan Brown 4-2 Scott Artiss
Gaz Cousins 4-2 James Thompson
Ryan Jones 4-3 Sion Thomas
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Aden Kirk 4-0 Brandon Monk
Sam Hill 4-3 Sean White
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-0 Jason Marriott
Chris Aubrey 4-0 Tony Cole
Charlie Burns 4-2 Keith Wilson
Alan Bell 4-3 Michael Meaney
Gary Gullan 4-2 Dan Turney
Jamie Holmes 4-0 Daniel Slegers
Samuel Head 4-0 David Evans
Josh Payne 4-1 Sam Hayden
Josh Jones 4-1 Tom Lonsdale
James Marcroft 4-3 Matthew Dicken
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Kallum Graham
Sean Fisher 4-2 Chris Wickenden
Sam Davidson 4-0 Scott Martindale
Danny van der Veen 4-3 Mark Sidgwick
Paul Blackstone 4-2 Tom Sykes
Jamie Lewis 4-3 Jake Patchett
Alan Clutterham 4-0 Connor Roach
James Young 4-2 Chris Wood
Dean Forde 4-0 Kirsty Haw
Jack Tweddell 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Conor Mayes 4-3 Dan Dean
Nick Paenen 4-2 Liam Critchley
Lewis McGurn 4-1 Danny Lauby
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Ben Songhurst
Shaun Littler 4-1 Bradley Coltman
Paul Cooper 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 James Nener
Shaun Narain 4-0 Martyn Cameron
Kurt Parry 4-1 Andrew Clark
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Andrew Hughes
Paul Barham 4-2 James Welding
Ross Smith Bye (Reece Robinson timed out)

Third Round
Jack Hill 4-2 Scott Johnson
Ryan Murray 4-3 Willem Mandingers
Nathan Aspinall 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Rick Veugelers
George Killington 4-2 Sean Ryan
Sam Lepley 4-3 David Pallett
Lewis Venes 4-2 Hermie van Orsouw
Samuel Fuller 4-3 Adam Hunt
Daniel Day 4-3 Matthew Dennant
Sam Hewson 4-1 Adam Smith Neale
Ricky Evans 4-0 Luke Woodhouse
Shaun Griffiths 4-3 Jamie Atkins
Jake Jones 4-1 Gavin Howard
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Keegan Brown
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Ryan Jones
Sam Hill 4-0 Aden Kirk
Chris Aubrey 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Alan Bell 4-2 Charlie Burns
Gary Gullan 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Samuel Head 4-3 Josh Payne
James Marcroft 4-1 Josh Jones
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Sean Fisher
Sam Davidson 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Paul Blackstone
Alan Clutterham 4-2 James Young
Dean Forde 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Conor Mayes 4-3 Nick Paenen
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Brandon Walsh
Shaun Littler 4-2 Paul Cooper
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Shaun Narain
Kurt Parry 4-3 Paddy Meaney
Ross Smith 4-2 Paul Barham

Fourth Round
Ryan Murray 4-1 Jack Hill
Ryan de Vreede 4-1 Nathan Aspinall
George Killington 4-1 Sam Lepley
Lewis Venes 4-2 Samuel Fuller
Sam Hewson 4-1 Daniel Day
Ricky Evans 4-1 Shaun Griffiths
Gaz Cousins 4-2 Jake Jones
Sam Hill 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Alan Bell 4-0 Chris Aubrey
Samuel Head 4-1 Gary Gullan
James Marcroft 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Sam Davidson
Alan Clutterham 4-0 Dean Forde
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Conor Mayes
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-0 Shaun Littler
Ross Smith 4-3 Kurt Parry
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Ryan de Vreede 4-0 Ryan Murray
Lewis Venes 4-2 George Killington
Ricky Evans 4-1 Sam Hewson
Sam Hill 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Samuel Head 4-1 Alan Bell
James Marcroft 4-0 Jamie Lewis
Lewis McGurn 4-1 Alan Clutterham
Ross Smith 4-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Losers £75

Ryan de Vreede 4-3 Lewis Venes
Ricky Evans 4-3 Sam Hill
James Marcroft 4-2 Samuel Head
Ross Smith 4-0 Lewis McGurn
Losers £100

Ricky Evans 4-3 Ryan de Vreede
Ross Smith 4-0 James Marcroft
Losers £200

Ross Smith 4-1 Ricky Evans
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300

With thanks to Dave Allen of the PDC




View AllPlay Games


View AllSimon Gott