William Hill Online Help Centre Close Detach
  • Change view:

William Hill Online Sports Betting - Live Football, Horse Racing, Greyhounds, Sports & Games


 
Nic Ladds 16th Jan 2011 - 16:14

Australian Open - WHTV Order Of Play

Australian Open - William Hill TV Order Of Play

The world's leading players are Down Under to take part in the first Grand Slam event of 2011.

Whoever you've backed, don't watch highlights - tune in to William Hill TV for every serve and volley, game, set and match live on your PC.

Subscribe to watch the Australian Open live on your PC by simply clicking yes on the Tennis page.

The price of the subscription is £10 but as a bonus your account will also be credited with a £10 free bet to place on any of the hundreds of tennis betting markets available on the Australian Open.

Australian Open - WHTV Day 3 (Wednesday evening/Thursday Morning)


Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
HENIN, Justine (BEL) vs BALTACHA, Elena (GBR)
RODDICK, Andy (USA) vs KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS)
WILLIAMS, Venus (USA) vs ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra (CZE)

Not before 7:00 PM Local /0800 GMT
DOKIC, Jelena (AUS) vs ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)
SIMON, Gilles (FRA) vs FEDERER, Roger (SUI)

Hisense Arena - 11:00 AM Local/0000 GMT
WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) vs KING, Vania (USA)
TIPSAREVIC, Janko (SRB) vs VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)
RAZZANO, Virginie (FRA) vs SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS)
DODIG, Ivan (CRO) vs DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB)

Margaret Court Arena - 11:00 AM Local/0000 GMT
BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) vs KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp (GER)
HLAVACKOVA, Andrea (CZE) vs AZARENKA, Victoria (BLR)
MARINO, Rebecca (CAN) vs SCHIAVONE, Francesca (ITA)
LI, Na (CHN) vs RODINA, Evgeniya (RUS)

Not before 7:00 PM Local /0800 GMT
GIL, Frederico (POR) vs MONFILS, Gael (FRA)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
RUS, Arantxa (NED) vs KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (RUS)
PAIRE, Benoit (FRA) vs LJUBICIC, Ivan (CRO)
MANASIEVA, Vesna (RUS) vs BARTOLI, Marion (FRA)
WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) vs DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
FISH, Mardy (USA) vs ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP)
ALMAGRO, Nicolas (ESP) vs ANDREEV, Igor (RUS)
WICKMAYER, Yanina (BEL) vs SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (LAT)
KEOTHAVONG, Anne (GBR) vs PETKOVIC, Andrea (GER)

Show Court 6 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
MAYER, Florian (GER) vs NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN)
HAASE, Robin (NED) vs MONACO, Juan (ARG)
PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana (BUL) vs NICULESCU, Monica (ROU)
BRYAN, Bob (USA) / BRYAN, Mike (USA) vs LIPSKY, Scott (USA) / RAM, Rajeev (USA)

 

 

Australian Open - WHTV Day 2 (Tuesday evening/Wednesday Morning)

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Lauren Davis (USA)
Moved to Rod Laver Arena and time changed to not before: 0245PM/0345GMT:
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Not before 7:00 PM Local /8:00 GMT
Dinara Safina (RUS) v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)

Followed by:
David Nalbandian (ARG) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)


Hisense Arena - 11:00 AM Local/0000 GMT
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Followed by:
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Andy Murray (GBR)
Ekaterina, Makarova (RUS) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)

Margaret Court Arena - 11:00 AM Local/0000 GMT
Michael Russell (USA) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Moved to Rod Laver Arena and time changed to not before: 0245PM/0345GMT
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Robin Soderling (SWE) v. Potito Starace (ITA)

Not Before 0800 GMT
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)


Show Court 2 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Sally Peers (AUS) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Donald Young (USA) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)



Show Court 3 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Petra Martic (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. David Ferrer (ESP)
Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)


Show Court 6 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
John Isner (USA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)
Richard Berankis (LTU) v. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

 

Australian Open - Day 1

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Roger Federer (SUI)

Not before 7:00 PM Local / 0800 GMT
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v. Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)

 

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Regina Kulikova (RUS)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

Not before 7:00 PM Local / 0800 GMT
Rainer Schuettler (GER) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

 

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Andy Roddick (USA) v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
Venus Williams (USA) v. Sara Errani (ITA)
Justine Henin (BEL) v. Sania Mirza (IND)

 

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Sam Querrey (USA)
Na Li (CHN) v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

 

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Mardy Fish (USA)[16] v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Alison Riske (USA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)

 

Court 6 11:00 AM Local / 00:00 GMT
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Junri Namigata (JPN)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)

 

 

 

 
 
 

View AllPlay Games

 

View AllNic Ladds